Last deal

$450M

Amount

Post-IPO Equity

Stage

22.02.2024

Date

1

all rounds

$450M

Total amount

Financing round

General

About Company
Alvarium Tiedemann is a global financial solutions company.

Industry

Sector :

Subsector :

Keywords :

Also Known As

AlTi

Number of employees

Company Type

For Profit

Last funding type

Post-IPO Equity

IPO status

Private

Description

With a connected ecosystem of advice, solutions, and investment opportunities, Alvarium Tiedemann, also known as AlTi, operates as a wealth and asset manager. Their focus lies in transforming ideas into performing strategies and solutions, catering to a global clientele. Leveraging their extensive network, AlTi offers a range of financial services, providing clients with access to a diverse set of investment options. As a trusted financial ideas company, Alvarium Tiedemann is committed to delivering transformational solutions that drive success for their stakeholders.
Contacts

Phone number

Social url

Similar Companies
1000
Phoenix Wealth Management

Phoenix Wealth Management

Phoenix provides innovative financial services and investment products to empower clients.

Sector

Investment Banking and Brokerage Services

Subsector

Diversified Financial Services

Location

Johannesburg, South Africa
True Potential

True Potential

True Potential is a UK-based financial services group that offers an integrated investor and wealth management technology platform.

Sector

Investment Banking and Brokerage Services

Subsector

Diversified Financial Services

Location

London, UK

total rounds

1
Action Investments Limited

Action Investments Limited

Action Investments Limited is a leading Hong Kong financial firm.

Sector

Investment Banking and Brokerage Services

Subsector

Diversified Financial Services

Location

Sheung Wan, Hong Kong
Global Investments International

Global Investments International

Global Investments International Limited is a financial services company that provides wealth management solutions to clients worldwide.

Sector

Investment Banking and Brokerage Services

Subsector

Diversified Financial Services

Keywords

Financial Services, Wealth Management, Finance

Location

Nairobi, Kenya

Financials

Funding Rounds
1
1

Number of Funding Rounds

$450M

Money Raised

Their latest funding was raised on 22.02.2024. Their latest investor Allianz X. Their latest round Post-IPO Equity

Date 
Funding Round 
Investors 
Money Raised 
Lead 
22.02.2024
2
$450M
Co-Investors
Investors
2
0

Number of lead investors

2

Number of investors

Investor 
Lead 
Round 
Partners 
Allianz X

Allianz X

Allianz X is the digital investment unit of the Allianz Group, investing in digital growth companies related to insurance.

Sector

Investment Banking and Brokerage Services

Subsector

Asset Managers and Custodians

Keywords

Financial Services, FinTech, Venture Capital

Location

Neuherberg, Oberschleißheim, Germany

count Of Investments

37

count Of Exists

1
Nazim Cetin

Nazim Cetin

Nazim Cetin is the CEO of Allianz X. Nazim has more than a decade of leadership experience in investing, business development and entrepreneurship. Before joining Allianz X, he held several leadership positions at media conglomerate Bertelsmann. Prior, he founded the first German magazine focusing on philosophy and economics agora 42 and was an investment banker at Maple Bank. He is a venture partner for Target Global, and an advisor for VC funds and start-ups.

current job

Allianz X
Allianz X
Constellation Wealth Capital

Constellation Wealth Capital

Constellation Wealth Capital provides investments to wealth management firms.

count Of Investments

2
Karl Heckenberg

Karl Heckenberg

Karl is the President and CEO of Emigrant Partners and its affiliated company Fiduciary Network. In addition, he sits on the Board of Managers of the aforementioned companies. Karl has worked in financial services throughout his entire career and has previously worked for Merrill Lynch, A.G. Edwards & Sons, Wells Fargo and Charles Schwab. He also serves on the boards of Sarasota Private Trust Company, New York Private Trust Company and Cleveland Private Trust Company, and is Executive Vice President of Emigrant Bank. Karl was raised in the Washington, D.C. area and graduated from Saint Joseph’s University in Philadelphia.

current job

Emigrant Partners
Emigrant Partners
Acquisitions
1
Acquiree Name 
Date 
Price 
Acquisition Name 

East End Advisors acquired by Alvarium Tiedemann

acquirer

Alvarium Tiedemann
Alvarium Tiedemann

date

01.04.2024

type

Acquisition

price

$76M

East End Advisors

East End Advisors is an independent advisory firm.

Activity

Recent News
0