date founded

Financing round

General

About Company
ProSim Training Solutions is a developer of simulation software catering to the airline industry.

Also Known As

ProSim-TS

Number of employees

Company Type

For Profit

IPO status

Private

Description

ProSim Training Solutions is a developer of simulation software catering to the airline industry. The company specializes in professional pilot training using flight simulation software without using the actual aircraft and it offers trainer software and functionality for maintenance training
Contacts

Phone number

Social url

M&A Details
1

Acquired by

Txt E Solutions

announced date

08.07.2024

Financials

Co-Investors

Activity

Recent News
0