egger
Company

Last deal

$1.44M
Local Amount - CNY 10M

Amount

Seed

Stage

27.12.2016

Date

2

all rounds

$2.46M

Total amount

date founded

Financing round

General

About Company
Egger is a company that develops an interactive learning projector for children.

Industry

Sector :

Subsector :

Keywords :

Also Known As

丫哥, 武汉市马里欧网络有限公司, Yage, Wuhanshi Maliou Wangluo Youxian Gongsi

founded date

26.12.2013

Number of employees

Company Type

For Profit

Last funding type

Seed

IPO status

Private

Description

The company specializes in creating a projector device powered by a Quad-Core processor, LED projector, and HD camera. This projector can project a screen size of up to 100 inches at a resolution of 1200×800, providing children with enhanced augmented reality (AR) experiences. Egger focuses on using image recognition and AR technology to develop interactive education products for children aged 3-8.
Contacts

Contact Email

Phone number

Social url

Financials

Funding Rounds
2
2

Number of Funding Rounds

$2.46M

Money Raised

Their latest funding was raised on 27.12.2016. Their latest investor East-Lake Venture Capital. Their latest round Seed

Date 
Funding Round 
Investors 
Money Raised 
Lead 
27.12.2016
2
$1.44M
Local Amount - CNY 10M
27.10.2015
2
$1.02M
Local Amount - CNY 6.5M

Wuhan Chuangyixiang Keji Touzi Fuwu Zhongxin (Youxian Hehuo)

Wuhan Chuangyixiang Keji Touzi Fuwu Zhongxin (Youxian Hehuo) is an investment firm.

Sector

Investment Banking and Brokerage Services

Subsector

Asset Managers and Custodians

Keywords

Finance, Financial Services, Consulting

Location

Wuhan, Hubei, China

count Of Investments

1
East-Lake Venture Capital

East-Lake Venture Capital

East-Lake Venture Capital is a Chinese capital firm.

Sector

Investment Banking and Brokerage Services

Subsector

Asset Managers and Custodians

Location

Jiangyan District, Taizhou, Jiangsu, China

count Of Investments

24

count Of Exists

1
East-Lake Venture Capital

East-Lake Venture Capital

East-Lake Venture Capital is a Chinese capital firm.

Sector

Investment Banking and Brokerage Services

Subsector

Asset Managers and Custodians

Location

Jiangyan District, Taizhou, Jiangsu, China

count Of Investments

24

count Of Exists

1

Jiaxing Huoyanhui Yihao Touzi Guanli Hehuo Qiye (Youxian Hehuo)

Jiaxing Huoyanhui Yihao Touzi Guanli Hehuo Qiye is an investment firm.

Sector

Investment Banking and Brokerage Services

Subsector

Asset Managers and Custodians

Keywords

Finance, Financial Services, Consulting

Location

Jiaxing, Zhejiang, China

count Of Investments

1
Co-Investors
Investors
3
3

Number of lead investors

3

Number of investors

East-Lake Venture Capital

East-Lake Venture Capital

East-Lake Venture Capital is a Chinese capital firm.

Sector

Investment Banking and Brokerage Services

Subsector

Asset Managers and Custodians

Location

Jiangyan District, Taizhou, Jiangsu, China

count Of Investments

24

count Of Exists

1

Jiaxing Huoyanhui Yihao Touzi Guanli Hehuo Qiye (Youxian Hehuo)

Jiaxing Huoyanhui Yihao Touzi Guanli Hehuo Qiye is an investment firm.

Sector

Investment Banking and Brokerage Services

Subsector

Asset Managers and Custodians

Keywords

Finance, Financial Services, Consulting

Location

Jiaxing, Zhejiang, China

count Of Investments

1

Wuhan Chuangyixiang Keji Touzi Fuwu Zhongxin (Youxian Hehuo)

Wuhan Chuangyixiang Keji Touzi Fuwu Zhongxin (Youxian Hehuo) is an investment firm.

Sector

Investment Banking and Brokerage Services

Subsector

Asset Managers and Custodians

Keywords

Finance, Financial Services, Consulting

Location

Wuhan, Hubei, China

count Of Investments

1
Acquisitions
2
Acquiree Name 
Date 
Price 
Acquisition Name 
Snippet acquired by egger

Snippet acquired by egger

acquirer

egger
egger

date

10.05.2024

type

Acquisition
Snippet

Snippet

A digital health integration platform for improved patient diagnosis and treatment.

Sector

Health Care Providers

Subsector

Health Care Services

Keywords

Health Care, Health Diagnostics, Medical
Cronica acquired by egger

Cronica acquired by egger

acquirer

egger
egger

date

15.04.2024

type

Acquisition
Cronica

Cronica

Cronica provides tailored translation services for various industries.

Sector

Consumer Services

Subsector

Miscellaneous Consumer Services

Keywords

Translation Services

Location

Bratislava, Slovakia

People

Employee Profiles
2

Yading Zhao

Founder & CEO

Quan Peng

CPO

Activity

Recent News
0