Financials

People

Activity

Bpifrance

Company

Investment-firm

Financing round

General

About Company
Bpifrance is a French public investment bank.

Industry

Sector :

Subsector :

Keywords :

Also Known As

Banque Publique d’Investissement

founded date

31.12.2012

Number of employees

IPO status

Private

Description

Bpifrance offers tailored financing and investment solutions to businesses in different regions of France, with over 50 regional offices. It was founded in 2012 and is based in Maisons-alfort, Ile-de-France. Bpifrance aims to accompany entrepreneurs in their growth and competitiveness by providing long-term support. They offer a range of financial services, including credit and equity, and work closely with entrepreneurs throughout the entire life cycle of their businesses.
Contacts

Contact Email

Social url

Sub-Organizations
2

Oséo

Bpifrance is a French venture capital firm that invests in start-ups.

Sector

General Industrials

Subsector

Diversified Industrials

Keywords

Financial Services, E-Commerce, Venture Capital

Location

Maisons-Alfort, France

count Of Investments

9

count Of Exists

1

French Tech Acceleration Fund

French Tech Acceleration Fund

count Of Investments

5
Similar Companies
1000
Apparius Corporate Finance

Apparius Corporate Finance

Apparius Corporate Finance is a leading European independent investment bank that specializes in Mergers & Acquisitions.

Sector

Investment Banking and Brokerage Services

Subsector

Diversified Financial Services

Keywords

Financial Services, Finance, Banking

Location

Paris, France
Strategic Exit Advisors

Strategic Exit Advisors

SEA is an investment bank helping entrepreneurs achieve successful exits.

Sector

Investment Banking and Brokerage Services

Subsector

Diversified Financial Services

Location

Ambler, PA 19002, USA
Natixis

Natixis

Natixis is a French corporate and investment bank that provides wholesale banking, investment solutions, and specialized financial services.

Sector

Investment Banking and Brokerage Services

Subsector

Diversified Financial Services

Location

Paris, France

count Of Investments

51

count Of Exists

11
UBS BB

UBS BB

UBS BB is a private investment bank that offers financial solutions to businesses.

Sector

Investment Banking and Brokerage Services

Subsector

Diversified Financial Services

Location

São Paulo, State of São Paulo, Brazil

count Of Investments

1

Financials

Investments
1262
Date 
name 
Lead 
type 
Raised 
13.06.2024
No
$5M
12.06.2024
No
$4.33M
Local Amount - EUR 4M
11.06.2024
No
$28M
Local Amount - EUR 26M
Ray studios

Ray studios

Ray Studios offers advanced tattoo removal services using cutting-edge laser technology.

Sector

Consumer Services

Subsector

Miscellaneous Consumer Services

Location

Paris, France

total rounds

2

total raised

$8M
Spiko

Spiko

Spiko is a tokenization platform that offers to be the supplier of tokenized Money Market Funds.

total rounds

1

total raised

$4.33M
YesWeHack

YesWeHack

YesWeHack is a cybersecurity platform that connects companies with ethical hackers to improve their online operational security.

Sector

Software and Computer Services

Subsector

Software

Keywords

Cyber Security, Information Technology, Security

Location

Paris, France

total rounds

3

total raised

$51.36M
Co-Investors
Acquisitions
1
Acquiree Name 
Date 
Price 
Acquisition Name 
Cobepa acquired by Bpifrance

Cobepa acquired by Bpifrance

acquirer

Bpifrance
Bpifrance

date

16.05.2024

type

Acquisition
Cobepa

Cobepa

Cobepa is a privately-held investment company.

Sector

Closed End Investments

Subsector

Closed End Investments

Keywords

Financial Services, Finance, Asset Management

Location

Brussels, Belgium

total rounds

1

count Of Investments

23

count Of Exists

9
Exits
79
Talend

Talend

Talend provides cloud data integration and data integrity solutions.

Sector

Software and Computer Services

Subsector

Computer Services

Location

Redwood City, CA, USA

total rounds

8

total raised

$101.58M
Nomadeec

Nomadeec

Nomadeec is a mobile telemedicine platform for emergency and programmed care.

Sector

Health Care Providers

Subsector

Health Care Services

Keywords

Health Care, Medical, Mobile Apps

Location

Bordeaux, France

total rounds

1

total raised

$1.06M
DRUST

DRUST

DRUST provides car services companies with solutions and technologies to build their own connected car offerings.

Sector

Automobiles and Parts

Subsector

Auto Services

Location

Paris, France

total rounds

5

total raised

$10.1M

People

Employee Profiles
138
Adrien Muller

Adrien Muller

Tech investor

Stephanie Pouessel

Human resources manager

Michel DAIGNEY

Innovation Expert

Ha-Jin Shin

Ha-Jin Shin

Senior Legal Counsel

So-Yeon Koo

So-Yeon Koo

Senior Investment Manager

Jerome Langlade

Jerome Langlade

Investment Director

Arnaud Helle

Arnaud Helle

Growth Investor - Large Venture Fund

Vanessa Bauer

Chargã d'affaires grands comptes - tã lã com, spatial, energie, financement de projet

Activity

Recent News
11
News Timeline

The graph reveals the ratio (%) of positive news articles in a chosen time range

week